Bobcats place first at mini medal track meet – Lady Cats take second

Posted on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:35 pm

Overall Team Results

Varsity – Mens

1. Bowling Green, 151

2. Fulton, 118.66

3. NorthCallaway, 113

4. Wright City, 105.33

5. Montgomery Co R-2, 70

6. Winfield, 52

7. Clopton, 39

8. Elsberry, 22

9. Van-Far, 12

10. Wellsville-Middletown, 4

 

Varsity – Womens

1. Montgomery Co R-2, 134

2. Bowling Green, 101.5

3. Fulton, 84

4. Wright City, 81

5. NorthCallaway, 72

6. Silex, 45.5

7. Clopton, 39

8. Winfield, 33.5

9. Wellsville-Middletown, 29

10. Elsberry, 23

11. Van-Far, 21.5

 

Mens Results

100 Meters

1. Adam Holt, 11.37

9. Jacob Feldmann, 12.19

200 Meters

1. Adam Holt, 23.53

8. Kaeden Jenkins, 25.37

400 Meters

8. Delbert Clark, 1:03.30

10. Dylan White, 1:03.58

800 Meters

3. Philip Lagemann, 2:14.55

4. Logan Leffeler, 2:16.63

1600 Meters

1. Philip Lagemann, 5:03.00

2. Logan Leffeler, 5:12.00

3200 Meters

7. Skyler Durham, 12:53.00

10. Austin Irvin, 13:38.00

110m Hurdles – 39”

7. Steven Bryant, 21.22

300m Hurdles – 36”

5. Steven Bryant, 50.99

4×100 Relay

7. Nathan Gette

Jacob Feldmann

Delbert Clark

Malcolm Lewis 51.07

4×400 Relay

5. Steven Bryant

Nathan Gette

Delbert Clark

Malcolm Lewis 4:18.00

4×800 Relay

4.Dylan White

Skyler Durham

Cameron Lincoln

Austin Irvin 10:19.00

Shot Put – 12lb

2. Tyler Talkington, 43-08.75

11. Cameron Shinn, 35-08.00

Discus – 1.6kg

1. Tyler Talkington, 135-10.50

4. Josh Early, 103-11 High Jump

2. Jessy Lovins, 5-04.00

4. Josh Early, 5-02.00

Pole Vault

1. Danny Pugh, 9-06.00

5. Kalob Worley, 8-00.00

Long Jump

1. Adam Holt, 19-01.00

3. Kaeden Jenkins, 18-01.00

Triple Jump

1. Adam Holt, 41-01.00

2. Kaeden Jenkins, 36-10.00

 

Womens Results

100 Meters

7. Michaela Knight, 13.77

200 Meters

3. Brooke Bruns, 29.58

6. Kara Meyer, 30.34

800 Meters

4. Erin Martin, 2:54.21

1600 Meters

3. Sierra St. Aubyn, 6:41.41

3200 Meters

2. Amber Berg, 14:28.00

5. Teagan Teasley, 15:17.00

100m Hurdles – 33”

6. Brooke Bruns, 19.16

9. Abigale Moore, 20.16

300m Hurdles – 30”

8. Abigale Moore, 1:00.26

4×100 Relay

2. Michaela Knight

Kelsey Horner

Kara Meyer

Brooke Bruns 56.03

4×800 Relay

2. Amber Berg

Sierra St. Aubyn

Laureen Patton

Erin Martin 11:56.00

Shot Put – 4kg

4. Jessica Schindler, 28-09.50

6. Hayley Durham, 27-09.00

Discus – 1kg

2. Jessica Schindler, 98-11

8. Hayley Durham, 66-08

High Jump

6. Mayshonna Hutt, 4-04.00

Pole Vault

1. Kelsey Horner, 7-06.00

2. Dakota Hipes, 7-00.00

Triple Jump

1. Kylie Conrow, 36-04.00

Headlines of the Day

Switch to our mobile site