Lady Cats take second at Centralia meet

Posted on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:35 pm

Overall Team Results

Varsity – Mens

1. Centralia, 151

2. Monroe City, 99

3. Mexico, 86

4. Bowling Green, 84

5. South Shelby, 81

6. Mark Twain, 51

Varsity – Womens

1. Centralia, 132.5

2. Bowling Green, 115.5

3. Monroe City, 83

4. South Shelby, 74

5. Mark Twain, 72

6. Mexico, 68

 

Mens Results

100 Meters

1. Adam Holt, 11.61a

17. Michael Gette, 13.44a

200 Meters

1. Adam Holt, 23.58a

8. Kaeden Jenkins, 24.78a

400 Meters

6. Kaeden Jenkins, 59.24a

10. Jessy Lovins, 1:00.72a

11. Delbert Clark, 1:00.78a

13. Malcolm Lewis, 1:01.65a

800 Meters

2. Philip Lagemann, 2:09.76a

11.Cameron Lincoln, 2:27.83a

14. Dylan White, 2:31.52a

16. Jessy Lovins, 2:34.67a

19. Skyler Durham, 2:39.53a

20. Reed Niemeyer, 2:40.79a

24. Austin Irvin, 2:54.71a

1600 Meters

2. Philip Lagemann, 4:47.35a

6. Logan Leffeler, 5:10.76a

14. Dylan White, 5:36.91a

16.Cameron Lincoln, 5:38.41a

19. Skyler Durham, 5:48.44a

20. Reed Niemeyer, 5:50.66a

22. Austin Irvin, 6:04.47a

110m Hurdles – 39”

6. Steven Bryant, 21.54a

300m Hurdles – 36”

6. Steven Bryant, 48.81a

4×100 Relay

6. Relay Team, 52.18a

Shot Put – 12lb

3. Tyler Talkington, 43-06.75

18. Josh Early, 34-09.50

19. Cameron Shinn, 34-02.25

30. Logan Charlton, 30-11.50

Discus – 1.6kg

1. Tyler Talkington, 132-08

13. Jamison Wendel, 98-04

14. Josh Early, 97-07 18. Logan Charlton, 94-06

26. Cameron Shinn, 86-02

30. Luke Dempsey, 80-09

37. Andrew Mudd, 71-06

High Jump

4. Josh Early, 5-06.00

6. Jessy Lovins, 5-02.00

Pole Vault

7. Kalob Worley, 8-06.00

Long Jump

2. Adam Holt, 18-10.75

4. Kaeden Jenkins, 18-04.50

Triple Jump

2. Adam Holt, 40-01.25

5. Kaeden Jenkins, 37-08.00

10. Josh Early, 34-06.00

13. Luke Dempsey, 33-06.50

 

 Womens Results

 100 Meters

1. Kylie Conrow, 13.11a

4. Kelsey Horner, 13.96a

8. Michaela Knight, 14.51a

9. Dakota Hipes, 14.53a

200 Meters

1. Kylie Conrow, 27.45an

3. Brooke Bruns, 29.70a

5. Mayshonna Hutt, 29.98a

8. Kara Meyer, 30.48a

400 Meters

6. Lauren Sparks, 1:08.98a

10. Mayshonna Hutt, 1:14.02a

800 Meters

4. Erin Martin, 2:49.28a

5. Amber Berg, 2:50.36a

7. Sierra St. Aubyn, 2:54.85a

11. Laureen Patton, 3:12.51a

1600 Meters

4. Amber Berg, 6:24.38a

6. Sierra St. Aubyn, 6:26.88a

11. Laureen Patton, 7:05.74a

3200 Meters

6. Teagan Teasley, 15:12.51a

100m Hurdles – 33”

4. Abigale Moore, 20.10a

7. Erin Martin, 21.29a

300m Hurdles – 30”

2. Abigale Moore, 54.67a

4×100 Relay

2. Relay Team, 56.76a

4×200 Relay

1. Relay Team, 1:58.66a

 

Shot Put – 4kg

8. Jessica Schindler, 29-00.00

10. Hayley Durham, 27-10.00

11. McKinley White, 27-05.50

18. Kailey Sheets, 22-08.00

20. Kristin Brown, 21-02.25

Discus – 1kg

4. Jessica Schindler, 90-01

13. Kristin Brown, 66-07

14. McKinley White, 65-00

20. Kailey Sheets, 55-08

21. Hayley Durham, 55-07

High Jump

2. Mayshonna Hutt, 4-02.00

Pole Vault

6. Kelsey Horner, 7-06.00

11. Dakota Hipes, 6-06.00

Long Jump

1. Kylie Conrow, 16-10.00

4. Kara Meyer, 13-10.00

8. Brooke Bruns, 12-07.00

Headlines of the Day

Switch to our mobile site