Track teams place third, sixth at Troy Invitational

Posted on Tuesday, May 6, 2014 at 1:57 pm

Team Results

Mens

1. Troy-Buchanan 112.5

2. Francis Howell Central 111.5

3. Warrenton 110

4. Holt 108

5. Ft Zumwalt East 87.5

6. Bowling Green 67.5

7. Ft Zumwalt North 57

8. St Francis Borgia 44

Womens

1. Troy-Buchanan 196

2. Holt  151

3. Bowling Green  91

4. Francis Howell Central 86

5. Warrenton  55

5. St Francis Borgia 55

7. Ft Zumwalt North 36

 

Mens Results

100 Meters

5. Adam Holt 12.22a

11. Jacob Feldmann 12.60a

200 Meters

5. Adam Holt 23.88a

10. Kaeden Jenkins 25.11a

400 Meters

12. Kaeden Jenkins 61.68a

15. Dylan White 65.32a

800 Meters

3. Philip Lagemann 2:10.39a

1600 Meters

2. Philip Lagemann 4:49.32a

11. Logan Leffeler 5:19.52a

3200 Meters

10. Austin Irvin 13:04.40

110m Hurdles – 39”

13. Skyler Durham 21.89a

300m Hurdles – 36”

12. Nathan Gette 49.11a

13. Skyler Durham 50.03a

4×100 Relay

8. Jacob Feldmann

Nathan Gette

Michael Gette

Malcolm Lewis 51.45a

4×200 Relay

7. Delbert Clark

Nathan Gette

Jacob Feldmann

Malcolm Lewis 1:45.97a

4×400 Relay

3. Philip Lagemann

Jacob Feldmann

Delbert Clark

Jessy Lovins 3:40.21a

4×800 Relay

6. Dylan White

Reed Niemeyer

Delbert Clark

Cameron Lincoln 9:56.30a

Shot Put – 12lb

3. Tyler Talkington 45-00.00

11. Cameron Shinn 34-01.50

Discus – 1.6kg

8. Tyler Talkington 107-03

12. Logan Charlton 99-04

High Jump

8. Josh Early 5-02.00

11. Jessy Lovins 5-00.00

Pole Vault

4. Danny Pugh 11-00.00

10. Kalob Worley 9-00.00

Long Jump

4. Adam Holt 19-06.00

7. Kaeden Jenkins 17-04.25

Triple Jump

1. Adam Holt 41-11.00

5. Kaeden Jenkins 37-06.00

 

Womens Results

100 Meters

1. Kylie Conrow 13.32a

6. Kelsey Horner 14.28a

200 Meters

2. Kylie Conrow 27.30a

8. Michaela Knight 29.95a

400 Meters

8. Dakota Hipes 70.81a

11. Mayshonna Hutt 73.20a

800 Meters

6. Sierra St. Aubyn 2:48.94a

1600 Meters

7. Amber Berg 6:34.42a

9. Laureen Patton 7:12.35a

3200 Meters

5. Teagan Teasley 13:39.66

100m Hurdles – 33”

5. Abigale Moore 19.20a

300m Hurdles – 30”

3. Abigale Moore 52.72a

4×100 Relay

5. Kelsey Horner

Michaela Knight

Lauren Sparks

Kara Meyer
55.97a

4×200 Relay

6. Kelsey Horner

Kara Meyer

Lauren Sparks

Michaela Knight 2:00.21a

4×400 Relay

3. Amber Berg

Mayshonna Hutt

Dakota Hipes

Lauren Sparks 4:55.56a

4×800 Relay

5. Teagan Teasley

Sierra St. Aubyn

Erin Martin

Amber Berg 11:46.73a

Shot Put – 4kg

7. Jessica Schindler 26-03.00

8. Hayley Durham 25-10.00

Discus – 1kg

7. Jessica Schindler 83-09

9. McKinley White 81-01

Long Jump

1. Kylie Conrow 15-01.50

6. Kara Meyer 13-00.00

Triple Jump

1. Kylie Conrow 35-07.00

5. Abigale Moore 27-02.00

Headlines of the Day

Switch to our mobile site