BGMS A and B Honor Roll for second quarter

The following middle school students earned a spot on the A Honor roll for the second quarter.

Sixth grade

Kyla Berrey, Taylor Blackwell, Autumn Brookshier, Madyson Brown, Ceara Christopher, Tyler Conklin, Gabi Deters, Mary Dubach, Kaylen Fisher, George Glenn, Haley Goodin, Coral Green, Summer Green, Taylor Grimsley, Sarah Harness, Dadrealle Hawkins, Jewel Hunt, Abigal Jacyna, Catherine Klott, Merdith Martinson, Savannah Morton, Jordan Moss, Madeline Perry, Trevor Pruitt, Hallie Roach, Madison Schroeder, Payton Teasley,  and Sasha Williams

 

Seventh grade

Elise Bailey, Katelynn Charlton, Miranda Comer, Andrew Dobyns, Jaylen Early, Hannah Grote, Hannah Kroencke, Chelsea Kuntz, Abbigail Lucas, Tec McMullin, Blake Meyer, Stephanie Mitchell, Anah Noble, Rose Privett, Codi Riegel, Shelby St.Aubyn, Sidney Thomas, Ashton Thornton and Arika Thrope

 

Eighth grade

Brenden Bixby, Brooke Bruns, Chloe Calhoun, Mariah Flowers, Kennedy Fuerst, Dakota Hipes, Mayshonna Hutt, Morgan Jennings, Leslie Lawerence, Meghan Leverenz, Lauren Madigan, Erin Martin, Catherine McMorris, Trey Nichols, Loren Niemeyer, Zane Porter, Taylor Schneidler and Elizabeth Willermarck

The following middle school students earned a spot on the B Honor roll for the second quarter.

 

Sixth grade

Caitlin Bilhartz, Max Brandenburger, Dylan Brown, Dillon Burbridge, Mavryk Comley, Kristi Cornett, Tyler Cox, Robert Dwyer, Kevin Gordon, William Graver, Kurtis Heffner, Bryson Heidecker, Kyle Horner, Austin Horton, Allyson Huber, Dylan Huber, Stephanie Hughart, Matthew Jennings, Cole Kleindienst, Joseph Kroeck, Annabelle Krumwiede, Kayli LaBrash, Taylor McGaugh, Shelby McMorris, Chad Miller, Chase Miller, Dylan Niemeyer, Douglas Perkins, Madeline Perry, Kileigh Prior, Amber Riley, Colton Robb, Christy Ruiz, Mitchell Schroeder, Conner Shannon, Tyler Shinn, Austin Simmerman, Carly Smith, Corey Smith, Cheyanne Tailey, Kathryn Wilkinson, Cameron Windland, Nathan Wurtz and Anthony Yentch

 

Seventh grade

Brooke Anderson, Nichole Brun, Kayden Burnett, Dustin Burroughs, Michael Conklin, Alishia Curry, Emmalee Dameron, Dariane Declue, Cody Dierking, Mercedes Effnor, Alyssa Ellis, Zachary Ellsworth, Mallory Feldewerth, Kelsey Finley, Alicia Flowers, Lane Floyd, Cheyenne Gallaher, Brenden Henderson, Dylan Henderson, Kathryn Horner, Blaine Hunt, McKenzi Ingram, Alaina Jennings, Dalton Jennings, Hayley Keeling, Bailey Kiel, Ceira Kleindienst, Kayla Lindsay, Abbigail Lucas, Ethan Luebrecht, Erin Madigan, Gage Martin, Bradley Massie, Olivia McChristian, Kacey McCollum, Sona McDowell, Kobe McPike, Gabrielle Oakley, Brynn Orf, Noah Pafford, Lillian Paregon, Roy Rosenburg, Seana Schilling, Alexus Sloan, Deanna Taylor, Morgan Tiller and James Vonvain

 

Eighth grade

Jeremy Adkison, Jorden Billings, Tanner Blackwell, Hayden Comer, Kaylee Dugan, Michael Gette, Joshua Gibson, Reid Glenn, Anna Grote, Britinie Harrison, Jared Hays, John Holcomb, Sone Hoover, Daylyn Horton, Grant Hunt, Kodie Klocke, Rian Lawrence, Karrington Martin, Kara Meyer, Samantha Momphard, Abigale Moore, Cameron Niemeyer, Dakota Niemeyer, Reed Niemeyer, Bailey Orf, Ryan Reynolds, Trenton Robb, Kailey Sheets, Caitlyn Shinn, Summer Sinclair, Alyssa Starks, Jonathon Sutton, Garrett Swarnes, Ryan Talkington, Faith Tapp and Alycea Whetstine


Posted on Tuesday, January 15, 2013 at 10:02 am