Bobcats takes first at Cunningham Invitational Track meet

Posted on Tuesday, April 23, 2013 at 12:39 pm

Out of 13 teams, the Bobcats and Lady Cats track teams placed first at Louisiana High School’s Cunningham Invitational track meet Saturday. Bowling Green walked away with 119 points on the boys’ end; the girls totalled 176 points.

 

Mens Results

100 Meters

8. Dereck Turnage 12.08a

11. Andrew Williamson  12.47a

 

200 Meters

2. Adam Holt 24.61a

 

400 Meters

12. Kaeden Jenkins 59.22a

16. Delbert Clark 1:03.56a

 

400 Meters – Relay Split

Delias Grimmett 55.5

Nathan Gette  59.1 Jacob Feldmann 59.32

Jeff Hunt 61.1

800 Meters

1. Logan Leffeler 2:11.15a

2. Philip Lagemann 2:11.53a

 

800 Meters

Relay Split

Jeff Hunt 2:27

Skyler Durham 2:30

Steven Bryant 2:32

 

1600 Meters

1. Philip Lagemann 4:42.68a

5. Logan Leffeler 4:53.20a

 

3200 Meters

4. Philip Lagemann 11:42.72a

6. Skyler Durham 12:33.89a

 

110m Hurdles – 39”

4. Malik McPike 17.29a

5. Delias Grimmett 17.57a

 

300m Hurdles – 36”

4. Malik McPike 44.97a

9. Steven Bryant 50.29a

 

4×100 Relay

5.Andrew Williamson

Malik McPike

Kaeden Jenkins

Delias Grimmett 48.20a

 

4×200 Relay

1. Dereck Turnage

Adam Holt

Malik McPike

Delias Grimmett 1:36.47a

 

4×400 Relay

Jacob Feldmann

Jeff Hunt

Nathan Gette

Delias Grimmett 3:55.12a

 

4×800 Relay

5. Steven Bryant

Skyler Durham

Jeff Payton

Jeff Hunt 10:10.55a

 

Shot Put – 12lb

5. Tyler Talkington 37-05.75

9. Chris Wendel 34-01.75

 

Discus – 1.6kg

2. Tyler Talkington 121-08

9. Logan Charlton 90-11

 

High Jump

2. Dereck Turnage 5-10.00

13. Josh Early 4-10.00

 

Pole Vault

2. Danny Pugh 10-00.00

3. Landon Deters 10-00.00

 

Long Jump

2. Kaeden Jenkins 19-05.00

4. Adam Holt 18-10.25

 

Triple Jump

3. Adam Holt 40-03.25

5. Dereck Turnage 9-01.75

 

Womens Results

100 Meters

1. Kylie Conrow 13.19a

 

200 Meters

5. Emily Henson 29.65a

 

200 Meters – Relay Split

Emily Henson 27.98

Caitlin McClain 28.51

Lauren Sparks 28.89

Courtney Kadlec 29.83

 

400 Meters

1. Kylie Conrow 1:01.88a

5. Lauren Sparks 1:04.98a

 

400 Meters – Relay Split

Emily Schuckenbrock 65.5

Lauren Sparks 66.6

Paige Moore 71.1

Madison St. Aubyn 71.1

 

800 Meters

1. Amber Berg 2:43.78a

11. Libby Bedrosian 3:04.44a

 

800 Meters – Relay Split

Amber Berg 2:41

Madison St. Aubyn 2:43

Madison St. Aubyn 2:53

Chloe Hays 2:55

 

1600 Meters

4. Amber Berg 6:12.70a

8. Sierra St. Aubyn 6:22.68a

 

3200 Meters

3. Chloe Hays 15:01.34a

4. Teagan Teasley 15:06.56a

 

100m Hurdles – 33”

1. Emily Schuckenbrock 16.89a

2. Emily Henson 17.31a

 

4×100 Relay

2. Michaela Knight

Paige Moore

Madison St. Aubyn

Caitlin McClain 55.45a

 

4×200 Relay

2. Emily Henson

Michaela Knight

Lauren Sparks

Courtney Kadlec 1:55.29a

 

4×400 Relay

2. Caitlin McClain

Emily Schuckenbrock

Lauren Sparks

Paige Moore 4:34.65a

 

4×800 Relay

1. Amber Berg

Sierra St. Aubyn

Chloe Hays

Madison St. Aubyn 11:13.52a

 

Shot Put – 4kg

2. Kelsey Scherder 30-10.00

13. Harli Lindsay 22-04.50

 

Discus – 1kg

2. Jessica Schindler 88-06

4. Samantha Early 81-05

 

High Jump

2. Courtney Kadlec 4-08.00

 

Long Jump

1. Kylie Conrow 17-01.75

3. Courtney Kadlec 15-05.00

 

Triple Jump

1. Kylie Conrow 35-08.50

2. Courtney Kadlec 34-01.50

Headlines of the Day

Switch to our mobile site