Bowling Green Elementary year-end awards

Posted on Tuesday, June 18, 2013 at 5:19 pm

The following are students earning awards at the Bowling Green Elementary 2012-2013 school year.

 

Kindergarten – Cox

Citizenship – Isabelle Hudelson and Caleb Parrish.

Most Improved – Milaya Salazar and Landen Comer.

Six Flags Reading – Isabelle Hudelson, Timmy Kirkpatrick, Michael Orf, Addison Shade and Aiden Walker.

Handwriting – Addison Shade and Aiden Walker.

Book It – Michael Orf, Adam O’Connell and Pearson Betts.

Art – Dane Dunn

Music – Isabelle Hudelson and Stephen Carnahan.

Kindergarten – Gregory 

Citizenship – Evan Craig, Seth Reid, Ashley Potter and Bailey Baker.

Most Improved – Hayden Howland and Carys Martin.

Kindess – Trinity Tadlock, Devin McGlasson.

Personal Success  – Raelyn Smith and Micheal Dobbs.

Six Flags Reading – Charisma Clark, Collin Calhoun, Anderson Hunt, Ariana Young and Hayden Howland.

Character – Anderson Hunt and Isaac Oberhaus.

Math – Ariana Young, Hunter McMillen and Matthew Starks.

Writing – Jayden Pax

Reading – Collin Calhoun

Handwriting – Evan Craig and David Early.

Book It – Ashley Potter.

Art – Ashley Potter.

Music  Seth Reid and Ariana Young.

Kindergarten – Cohea

Reading – Bailey Pruitt, Ethan Johnson, Trenton Beatty and Matt Pitman.

Cooperation – Bailey Pruitt, Riyenn Brown, Jeff Seiller, Andrew Luebrecht and Mackenzie Stith.

Most Improved – MacKenzie Stith, Jeff Seiller and Andrew Luebrecht.

Art – Bailey Pruitt.

Music – Riyenn Brown.

Book It – Bailey Pruitt, Cameron Price, Mason Shults, Matthew Pitman and Mackenzie Stith.

Six Flags – Jeff Siller and Matt Pitman.

Responsibility – Natalie Hickerson and Tristan Flynn.

Speech – Natalie Hickerson.

Math – Matthew Pitman, Mason Graham and Cameron Price.

Writing – Bailey Pruitt, Anna Heberlie, Brooke Hickerson and Trenton Beatty.

Kindergarten – Ostmann

Character Counts – Ethan Elliott, Brooke Haywood, De’Aira McGlothin, Shaleen Rehfeldt and Joaquin Aguilar.

Reading – Kaden Harrison and Tanner McGaugh.

Citizenship – Rachel Hagar  and Jackson Dameron.

Most Improved – Makenna Moss, Katriona Myers and Nevaeh Gregory.

Outstanding Writer – Makenna Moss and Eric Jackson.

Mathematics – Eric Jackson.

Music – Nathaniel Chandler and MaKenna Moss.

Book It – Elija Henningfeld, Kayden McCarthy and MaKenna Moss.

Six Flags Reading – Nathaniel Chandler, Katriona Myers and Madison Mannahan.

100% Homework – Jackson Dameron, Nevaeh Gregory, Kaden Harrison, Austin Heck-Crockett, Elija Henningfeld, Eric Jackson, Kayden McCarthy, Tanner McGaugh, MaKenna Moss, Katriona Myers, Emma Preston and Joaquin Aguilar.

Awesome Artist – Rachel Hagar.

Handwriting – Madison Mannahan and Katriona Myers.

100 Counting Club  Nathaniel Chandler, Jackson Dameron, Nevaeh Gregory, Rachel Hagar, Kaden Harrison, Brooke Haywood, Elija Henningfeld, Eric Jackson, Kayden McCarthy, Tanner McGaugh, De’Aira McGlothin, MaKenna Moss, Katriona Myers, Shaleen Renfeldt and Ethan Elliott.

First – Mullen

Reading Circle – Alissya Pehle, Avery Shade, Casey Price, Chase Koch, Ethan Henningfeld, Harrison Hunt, Hazel Barrett, Isabella Rhoades, James (JT) Efnor, Jayden Baker, Jennie Heck-Crockett, Jordan Johnson, Kayelee Stephens, Kristofer Duke, Landon Gregory, Lane Shellhorse, MacKenzie Cashman, Rachel Klott, Tyz’Juan Steele and Will Hagar.

Citizenship – Jayden Baker, Jordan Johnson and Rachel Klott.

Most Improved – Jennie Heck-Crockett and Jordan Johnson.

Art – Hazel Barrett

Music – Ethan Henningfeld and Mackenzie Cashman.

PE – Avery Shade, Chase Koch, Harrison Hunt, Kayelee Stephens, Rachel Klott and Tyz’ Juan Steele.

Book It – Alissya Pehle, Avery Shade, Casey Price, Chase Koch, Ethan Henningfeld, Harrison Hunt, Hazel Barrett, Isabella Rhoades, James (JT) Ednor, Jayden Baker, Jennie Heck-Crockett, Jordan Johnson, Kaylee Stephens, Kristofer Duke, Landon Gregory, Lane Shellhorse, Mackenzie Cashman, Rachel Klott, Tyz’ Juan Steele and Wil Hagar.

Six Flags Reading – Avery Shade, Harrison Hunt, Isabella Rhoades, Jayden Baker, Landon Gregory and Lane Shellhorse.

AR Reading Most Points – Rachel Klott

AR Reading Percentage  – Isabella Rhoades, Rachel Klott and Harrison Hunt.

Spelling – Alissya Pehle, Avery Shade, Casey Price, Chase Koch, Ethan Henningfeld, Harrison Hunt, Isabella Rhoades, Jayden Baker, Jordan Johnson, Jennie Heck-Crockett, Kayelee Stephens, Landon Gregory, Lane Shellhorse, Mackenzie Cashman, Rachel Klott and Wil Hagar.

Character Counts – Alissya Pehle, Avery Shade, Casey Price, Chase Koch, Ethan Henningfeld, Harrison Hunt, Hazel Barrett, Isabella Rhoades, James (JT) Efnor, Jayden Baker, Jennie Heck-Crockett, Jordan Johnson, Kayelee Stephens, Kristofer Duke, Landon Gregory, Lane Shellhorse, Mackenzie Cashman, Rachel Klott, Tyz’ Juan Steele, Wil Hagar.

Math – Alissya Pehle, Casey Price, Ethan Henningfeld, Jayden Baker, Jordan Johnson, Mackenzie Cashman and Jennie Heck-Crockett.

Fantastic Friend – Kayelee Stephens

Happy Helper – Rachel Klott

Joyful Joker – Casey Price

Wonderful Writer – Wil Hagar

Awesome Artist – Hazel Barrett

Homework Hero – Avery Shade, Casey Price, Ethan Henningfeld, Harrison Hunt, Isabella Rhoades, Jayden Baker, Jennie Heck-Crockett, Jordan Johnson, Kayelee Stephens, Landon Gregory, Lane Shellhorse, Mackenzie Cashman, Rachel Klott and Tyz’ Juan Steele.

Radical Reader – Mackenzie Cashman

Marvelous Mathematician – Chase Koch

I Believe In You – Hazel Barrett, Kristofer Duke, JT Efnor and Tyz’ Juan Steele.

Super Scientist – Ethan Henningfeld

Amazing Athlete – Harrison Hunt

Lovely Listener – Jordan Johnson

Creative Writer – Hazel Barrett

Most Improved STAR – Casey Price, Rachel Klott, Kayelee Stephens and Wil Hagar.

Handwriting – Alissya Pehle and Kaylee Stephens

Speech – Kristofer Duke

Eddie Eagle and Earth Day – Alissya Pehle, Avery Shade, Casey Price, Chase Koch, Ethan Henningfeld, Harrison Hunt, Hazel Barrett, Isabella Rhoades, James (JT) Efnor, Jayden Baker, Jennie Heck-Crockett, Jordan Johnson, Kayelee Stephens, Kristofer Duke, Landon Gregory, Lane Shellhorse, Mackenzie Cashman, Rachel Klott, Tyz’ Juan Steele and Wil Hagar.

First – Morrison 

Reading Circle – Kayla Austin, Riley Beck, Bryson Brandenburger, Cde Cash, Landen Doolin, Bella Fairchild, Megan Graver, Cameron Green, Sebastian Leon, Castor Litten, Tia Little, Leighton Martin, Mirada Orf, Kylie Potter, Kortney Renfro, Haven Salazar, Sam Schisler, Conner Summitt and Gaven Uplinger.

Citizenship – Kortney Renfro and Cameron Green.

Most Improved – Riley Beck and Castor Litton.

Art- Castor Litton

Music – Sebastian Leon and Tia Little.

Book It – Sebastian Leon, Gaven Uplinger, Cameron Green, Megan Graver, Bella Fairchild, Cole Cash and Riley Beck.

Handwriting – Cole Cash, Miranda Orf, Sebastian Leon.

Six Flags Reading – Megan Graver, Kayla Austin, Conner Summitt, Cameron Green and Bryson Brandenburger.

AR Reading Points – Megan Graver

AR Reading Percentage – Riley Beck

Most Improved STAR Test – Kayla Austin and Leighton Martin.

100 Book Club – Kayla Austin, Riley Beck, Bryson Brandenburger, Cole Cash, Bella Fairchild, Megan Graver, Castor Litton, Leighton Martin, Kortney Renfro, Sam Schisler and Sebastian Leon.

100% Spelling Award – Sebastian Leon, Bella Fairchild and Kortney Renfro.

First – Werenski

Reading Circle – Hannah Akers, Manuel Cegueda, Drew Dalton, Lukas Dick, Avery Gamm, Abbie Gette, Zach Gibson, Caleb Graver, Ethen Harrison, Mackenzie Irvin, Leighya Jennings, Darren Miller, Emma Niemeyer, Devin Nokes, Molly Norton, Malachi Reedy, Alden Rehfeldt, Garrett Shinn, Tyler Utley, Alexis Walton and Wesley Wehmeier.

Citizenship – Hannah Akers and Caleb Graver.

Most Improved – Manuel Cegueda and Alexis Walton.

Art – Molly Norton and Garrett Shinn.

Book It – Hannah Akers, Manuel Cegueda, Drew Dalton, Lukas Dick, Avery Gamm, Abbie Gette, Zach Gibson, Caleb Graver, Ethen Harrison, Mackenzie Irvin, Leighya Jennings, Darren Miller, Emma Niemeyer, Devin Nokes, Molly Norton, Alden Rehfeldt, Garrett Shinn, Tyler Utley, Alexis Walton and Wesley Wehmeier.

Six Flags Reading – Zachary Gibson, Garrett Shinn, Molly Norton, Caleb Graver, Hannah Akers, Wesley Wehmeier, Emma Niemeyer and Drew Dalton.

AR Reading Most Points – Molly Norton and Caleb Graver.

Most Books Read – First Hannah Akers, 2nd – Molly Norton and 3rd Emma Niemeyer.

100 Book Award – Hannah Akers, Molly Norton, Avery Gamm, Manuel Gegueda, Drew Dalton, Zach Gibson, Caleb Graver, Ethen Harrison, Leighya Jennings, Darren Miller, Emma Niemeyer, Alden Rehfeldt, Garrett Shinn, Alexis Walton and Wesley Wehmeier.

Spelling – Hannah Akers, Leighya Jennings, Devin Nokes and Tyler Utley.

Writing – Hannah Akers, Molly Norton and Avery Gamm.

First – Gilbert

Perfect Attendance – Xsavier Horton

Almost Perfect Attendance – Aiden Elliott

Reading Circle – Hannah Post, Delaney Feldmann, Conner Brown, Olivia Fronick, Audrey Lovell, Dylan Preston, Aiden Elliott and Gabriel Kroeck.

Citizenship – Conner Brown and Hannah Post.

Most Improved – Delaney Feldmann, Dylan Preston and Aiden Elliott.

Art – Dylan Preston

Music – Hannah Post and Conner Brown.

PE – Brandon Elliott, Delaney Feldmann, Hannah Post and Aiden Elliott.

Book It – Olivia Fronick, Audrey Lovell, Delaney Feldmann, Gabriel Kroeck, Hannah Post, Aiden Elliott, Dylan Preston and Conner Brown.

Six Flags Reading – Gabriel Kroeck, Olivia Fronick and Aiden Elliott.

AR Reading Most Points – Hannah Post

AR Reading Percentage – Hannah Post.

Second – Wilkinson

Perfect Attendance – Elissa Troutman

Almost Perfect Attendance – Marcus Starks and Scarlett Templeman.

Reading Circle – Maddie Branstetter, Kannon Burnett, Teddy Charlton, Quintaria Collier, Dylan Fox, Alecia Hawkins, Megan Heinrich, Blake Morton, Andrew Niemeyer, Tara Oberman, Collin Prior, Lochlen Schaedel, Adam Scherder, Tommy Scott, Marcus Starks, Elissa Troutman, Emmie Twilla, Gage Walton, Olivia Welch-Orf, Hillary Harrison and Katrina Gordon.

Citizenship – Lochlen Schaedel, Olivia Welch-Orf.

Most Improved – Lochlen Schaedel.

Art – Megan Heinrich

Computer – Megan Heinrich and Teddy Charlton.

Music – Olivia Welch-Orf and Andrew Niemeyer.

Acts of Random Kindness – Maddie Branstetter, Quintaria Collier, Alecia Hawkins, Tara Oberman, Marcus Starks, Scarlett Templeton, Sage Thomas and Hillary Harrison.

Six Flags Reading – Kannon Burnett, Teddy Charlton, Dylan Fox, Blake Morton, Adam Scherder and Emmie Twilla.

AR Reading Most Points – Dylan Fox and Kannon Burnett.

AR Reading Percentage – Katrina Gordon, Gage Walton and Tommy Scott.

Star Speller – Kannon Burnett, Teddy Charlton, Dylan Fox, Megan Heinrich and Sage Thomas.

Handwriting – Lochlen Schaedel and Maddie Branstetter.

Writing – Megan Heinrich

Math – Teddy Charlton, Megan Heinrich, and Adam Scherder.

Chick Hatching – Maddie Branstetter, Kannon Burnett, Teddy Charlton, Quintaria Collier, Dylan Fox, Alecia Hawkins, Megan Heinrich, Blake Morton, Andrew Niemeyer, Tara Oberman, Colin Prior, Lochlen Schaedel, Adam Scherder, Tommy Scott, Marcus Starks, Sage Thomas, Elissa Troutman, Emmie Twilla, Gage Walton, Olivia Welch-Orf, Hillary Harrison and Katrina Gordon.

Character Awards – Kannon Burnett, Dylan Fox, Blake Morton, Andrew Niemeyer, Lochlen Schaedel, Adam Scherder, Elissa Troutman, Gage Walton, Olivia Welch-Orf and Katrina Gordon.

Second – Goheen

Six Flags Reading – Hayden Andrews, Gabriel Maier, Ryan Bowen, Abby Zbleski and Brandon Gamm.

AR Reading Most Points – Dillan McNish

AR Reading Percentage – First – Devin Rue, Second – Dillan McNish and Third – Gabriel Maier.

Science – Brandon Gamm, Ryan Bowen, Darrisha McGlothin, Abby Zbleski and Hayden Andrews.

Handwriting – Ryan Bowen, Braden Hunt and Darrisha McGlothin.

Art – Chloe Merryman

Computer – Chloe Merryman and Brandon Gamm.

Music – Devin Rue and Abby Zbleski.

Spelling – Morgan Rose, Gabriel Maier, Brandon Gamm and Ryan Bowen.

Book It – Abby Zbleski, Alexis Johnson and Darrisha McGlothin.

Grammer – Gabriel Maier, Devin Rue, Chloe Merryman and Dillan McNish.

Math – Ryan Bowen, Michael Akins and Gabriel Maier.

Reading – Michael Akins.

Reading Circle – Brandon Gamm, Caleb Heberlie, Chloe Merryman, Gunnar Martin, Gabriel Maier, Dillan McNish, Devin Rue, Darrisha McGlothin, Abby Zbleski, Aidan McDannold, Alexis Johnson, Hayden Andrews, Ryan Bowen, Morgan Rose, Allison Carnahan, Ally Wilson, Andres Almaraz, Michael Akins, Makayla Treash, Korbin Stewart, Annabelle Rudolph, Braden Hunt and Hanna Shanks.

Citizenship – Chloe Merryman and Michael Akins.

Most Improved – Hayden Andrews -Reading, Allison Carnahan – Math and Annabelle Rudolph – Spelling.

Second – White

Perfect Attendance – Kaden Klocke

Reading Circle – Josh Carroll, Dylan Dalton, Elizabeth Duggias, Hallie Gilbreath, Wyatt Harrison, Blake Haywood, Saige Hortness, Matt Jennings, Kaden Klocke, Max Lucas, Emma McCollum, Megan Niemeyer, Jackson Orf, Gavyn Potter, Julia Shade, Mya Shepard, Jace Stolle, Levi Summers, Kaelynn Wommack, Kahri Wisecarver and Mellany Way-Ziebol.

Most Improved – John Gamm, Elizabeth Duggins and Wyatt Harrison.

Art – Matt Jennings

Computer – Megan Niemeyer and Wyatt Harrison.

Music – Megan Niemeyer and Levi Summers.

Random Acts of Kindness – Hallie Gilbreath, Matt Jennins, Emma McCollum, Jackson Orf, Julia Shade, Mya Shepard, Mellany Way-Ziebol and Kahri Wisecarver.

Book It – John Gamm, Josh Carroll, Jace Stolle, Gavyn Potter, Megan Niemeyer, Jackson Orf, Wyatt Harrison and Kaden Klocke.

Six Flags Reading – Mellany Way-Ziebol

AR Reading Points – Wyatt Harrison

AR Reading Percentage – Megan Niemeyer

Math Awards – Dylan Dalton, Kaden Klocke, Megan Niemeyer, Gavyn Potter, Jace Stolle, Kaelynn Wommack and Levi Summers.

Spelling Awards – Dylan Dalton, Saige Hortness, Kaden Klocke, Megan Niemeyer, Jace Stolle and Levi Summers.

Second – Grote

Citizenship – Katelyn Luebrecht and Amanda Yentch

Star Reading – Ron Griffith and Katelyn Luebrecht.

Star Math – Grace Deters

Art – Cadence Talton

Computer – Camden Fisher and Allisyn Dameron.

Music – Jacob Ferrel and Katelyn Luebrecht.

Book It – Camden Fisher and Jacob Ferrel.

Gamm, Abbie Gette, Zach Gibson, Caleb Graver, Ethen Harrison, Mackenzie Irvin, Leighya Jennings, Darren Miller, Emma Niemeyer, Devin Nokes, Molly Norton, Malachi Reedy, Alden Rehfeldt, Garrett Shinn, Tyler Utley, Alexis Walton and Wesley Wehmeier.

Citizenship – Hannah Akers and Caleb Graver.

Most Improved – Manuel Cegueda and Alexis Walton.

Art – Molly Norton and Garrett Shinn.

Book It – Hannah Akers, Manuel Cegueda, Drew Dalton, Lukas Dick, Avery Gamm, Abbie Gette, Zach Gibson, Caleb Graver, Ethen Harrison, Mackenzie Irvin, Leighya Jennings, Darren Miller, Emma Niemeyer, Devin Nokes, Molly Norton, Alden Rehfeldt, Garrett Shinn, Tyler Utley, Alexis Walton and Wesley Wehmeier.

Six Flags Reading – Zachary Gibson, Garrett Shinn, Molly Norton, Caleb Graver, Hannah Akers, Wesley Wehmeier, Emma Niemeyer and Drew Dalton.

AR Reading Most Points – Molly Norton and Caleb Graver.

Most Books Read – First Hannah Akers, 2nd – Molly Norton and 3rd Emma Niemeyer.

100 Book Award – Hannah Akers, Molly Norton, Avery Gamm, Manuel Gegueda, Drew Dalton, Zach Gibson, Caleb Graver, Ethen Harrison, Leighya Jennings, Darren Miller, Emma Niemeyer, Alden Rehfeldt, Garrett Shinn, Alexis Walton and Wesley Wehmeier.

Spelling – Hannah Akers, Leighya Jennings, Devin Nokes and Tyler Utley.

Writing – Hannah Akers, Molly Norton and Avery Gamm.

First – Gilbert

Perfect Attendance – Xsavier Horton

Almost Perfect Attendance – Aiden Elliott

Reading Circle – Hannah Post, Delaney Feldmann, Conner Brown, Olivia Fronick, Audrey Lovell, Dylan Preston, Aiden Elliott and Gabriel Kroeck.

Citizenship – Conner Brown and Hannah Post.

Most Improved – Delaney Feldmann, Dylan Preston and Aiden Elliott.

Art – Dylan Preston

Music – Hannah Post and Conner Brown.

PE – Brandon Elliott, Delaney Feldmann, Hannah Post and Aiden Elliott.

Book It – Olivia Fronick, Audrey Lovell, Delaney Feldmann, Gabriel Kroeck, Hannah Post, Aiden Elliott, Dylan Preston and Conner Brown.

Six Flags Reading – Gabriel Kroeck, Olivia Fronick and Aiden Elliott.

AR Reading Most Points – Hannah Post

AR Reading Percentage – Hannah Post.

Second – Wilkinson

Perfect Attendance – Elissa Troutman

Almost Perfect Attendance – Marcus Starks and Scarlett Templeman.

Reading Circle – Maddie Branstetter, Kannon Burnett, Teddy Charlton, Quintaria Collier, Dylan Fox, Alecia Hawkins, Megan Heinrich, Blake Morton, Andrew Niemeyer, Tara Oberman, Collin Prior, Lochlen Schaedel, Adam Scherder, Tommy Scott, Marcus Starks, Elissa Troutman, Emmie Twilla, Gage Walton, Olivia Welch-Orf, Hillary Harrison and Katrina Gordon.

Citizenship – Lochlen Schaedel, Olivia Welch-Orf.

Most Improved – Lochlen Schaedel.

Art – Megan Heinrich

Computer – Megan Heinrich and Teddy Charlton.

Music – Olivia Welch-Orf and Andrew Niemeyer.

Acts of Random Kindness – Maddie Branstetter, Quintaria Collier, Alecia Hawkins, Tara Oberman, Marcus Starks, Scarlett Templeton, Sage Thomas and Hillary Harrison.

Six Flags Reading – Kannon Burnett, Teddy Charlton, Dylan Fox, Blake Morton, Adam Scherder and Emmie Twilla.

AR Reading Most Points – Dylan Fox and Kannon Burnett.

AR Reading Percentage – Katrina Gordon, Gage Walton and Tommy Scott.

Star Speller – Kannon Burnett, Teddy Charlton, Dylan Fox, Megan Heinrich and Sage Thomas.

Handwriting – Lochlen Schaedel and Maddie Branstetter.

Writing – Megan Heinrich

Math – Teddy Charlton, Megan Heinrich, and Adam Scherder.

Chick Hatching – Maddie Branstetter, Kannon Burnett, Teddy Charlton, Quintaria Collier, Dylan Fox, Alecia Hawkins, Megan Heinrich, Blake Morton, Andrew Niemeyer, Tara Oberman, Colin Prior, Lochlen Schaedel, Adam Scherder, Tommy Scott, Marcus Starks, Sage Thomas, Elissa Troutman, Emmie Twilla, Gage Walton, Olivia Welch-Orf, Hillary Harrison and Katrina Gordon.

Character Awards – Kannon Burnett, Dylan Fox, Blake Morton, Andrew Niemeyer, Lochlen Schaedel, Adam Scherder, Elissa Troutman, Gage Walton, Olivia Welch-Orf and Katrina Gordon.

Second – Goheen

Six Flags Reading – Hayden Andrews, Gabriel Maier, Ryan Bowen, Abby Zbleski and Brandon Gamm.

AR Reading Most Points – Dillan McNish

AR Reading Percentage – First – Devin Rue, Second – Dillan McNish and Third – Gabriel Maier.

Science – Brandon Gamm, Ryan Bowen, Darrisha McGlothin, Abby Zbleski and Hayden Andrews.

Handwriting – Ryan Bowen, Braden Hunt and Darrisha McGlothin.

Art – Chloe Merryman

Computer – Chloe Merryman and Brandon Gamm.

Music – Devin Rue and Abby Zbleski.

Spelling – Morgan Rose, Gabriel Maier, Brandon Gamm and Ryan Bowen.

Book It – Abby Zbleski, Alexis Johnson and Darrisha McGlothin.

Grammer – Gabriel Maier, Devin Rue, Chloe Merryman and Dillan McNish.

Math – Ryan Bowen, Michael Akins and Gabriel Maier.

Reading – Michael Akins.

Reading Circle – Brandon Gamm, Caleb Heberlie, Chloe Merryman, Gunnar Martin, Gabriel Maier, Dillan McNish, Devin Rue, Darrisha McGlothin, Abby Zbleski, Aidan McDannold, Alexis Johnson, Hayden Andrews, Ryan Bowen, Morgan Rose, Allison Carnahan, Ally Wilson, Andres Almaraz, Michael Akins, Makayla Treash, Korbin Stewart, Annabelle Rudolph, Braden Hunt and Hanna Shanks.

Citizenship – Chloe Merryman and Michael Akins.

Most Improved – Hayden Andrews -Reading, Allison Carnahan – Math and Annabelle Rudolph – Spelling.

Second – White

Perfect Attendance – Kaden Klocke

Reading Circle – Josh Carroll, Dylan Dalton, Elizabeth Duggias, Hallie Gilbreath, Wyatt Harrison, Blake Haywood, Saige Hortness, Matt Jennings, Kaden Klocke, Max Lucas, Emma McCollum, Megan Niemeyer, Jackson Orf, Gavyn Potter, Julia Shade, Mya Shepard, Jace Stolle, Levi Summers, Kaelynn Wommack, Kahri Wisecarver and Mellany Way-Ziebol.

Most Improved – John Gamm, Elizabeth Duggins and Wyatt Harrison.

Art – Matt Jennings

Computer – Megan Niemeyer and Wyatt Harrison.

Music – Megan Niemeyer and Levi Summers.

Random Acts of Kindness – Hallie Gilbreath, Matt Jennins, Emma McCollum, Jackson Orf, Julia Shade, Mya Shepard, Mellany Way-Ziebol and Kahri Wisecarver.

Book It – John Gamm, Josh Carroll, Jace Stolle, Gavyn Potter, Megan Niemeyer, Jackson Orf, Wyatt Harrison and Kaden Klocke.

Six Flags Reading – Mellany Way-Ziebol

AR Reading Points – Wyatt Harrison

AR Reading Percentage – Megan Niemeyer

Math Awards – Dylan Dalton, Kaden Klocke, Megan Niemeyer, Gavyn Potter, Jace Stolle, Kaelynn Wommack and Levi Summers.

Spelling Awards – Dylan Dalton, Saige Hortness, Kaden Klocke, Megan Niemeyer, Jace Stolle and Levi Summers.

Second – Grote

Citizenship – Katelyn Luebrecht and Amanda Yentch

Star Reading – Ron Griffith and Katelyn Luebrecht.

Star Math – Grace Deters

Art – Cadence Talton

Computer – Camden Fisher and Allisyn Dameron.

Music – Jacob Ferrel and Katelyn Luebrecht.

Book It – Camden Fisher and Jacob Ferrel.

Handwritng – Camden Fisher, Jacob Ferrel. and Tami Reynolds.

Reading Circle – Zach Thomas, Amanda Yentch, David Zumwalt, Mia Jennings, Jackson Charlton, Allisyn Dameron, Grace Deters, Xavier Fairchild, Jacob Ferrel, Camden Fisher, Tyrayah Frazier, Ron Griffith, Dakota Hill, Ben Holcomb, Ian Howland, Mia Jennings, Cara Lindsay, Katelyn Luebrecht, Kylee Moran, Lilly Orf, Nick Parker, Tami Reynolds, and Cadence Talton.

AR Reading Percentage – Cara Lindsay

Six Flags Reading – Jackson Charlton, Lilly Orf and Camden Fisher.

AR Most Reading Points – Camden Fisher

Spelling – Camden Fisher, Jacob Ferrel, Tami Reynolds and Kylee Moran.

Mad Minute Addition – First: Camden Fisher, Second: Ben Holcomb, Third: Katelyn Luebrecht.

Mad Minute Subtraction – First: Camden Fisher, Second: Katelyn Luebrecht, Third: Tami Reynolds.

 

Computer Class Awards

Theodore Charlton 2A, Megan Heinrich – 2A, Brandom Gamm – 2B, Chloe Merryman – 2B, Megan Niemeyer – 2C, Wyatt Harrison – 2C, Camden Fisher – 2D, and Allisyn Dameron – 2D.

Headlines of the Day

Switch to our mobile site