Bowling Green Elementary Year End Awards 2012-2013

Posted on Tuesday, June 25, 2013 at 1:24 pm

Robbins – Third

Perfect Attendance – D.J. Feldmann

Reading Circle – Brayden Buffington, D.J. Feldmann, Ryleigh Harrison, Josh Holmes, Cooper Kiel, Shelden Morris, Aaliyah Seitz, Savannah Smith, Dakota Callahan, and Bailey Graves.

Citizenship – Kennedy Grimsley

Most Improved – Robbie McKenzie and Donni Reading.

Art – Kennedy Grimsley

Computer – Cooper Kiel and Shelden Morris.

Music – Bailey Graves and Kellen Schneider.

Book It – Brayden Buffington, Dakota Callahan, D.J. Feldmann, Robbie McKenzie, and Aaliyah Seitz.

Six Flags Reading – Josh Holmes and Amanda Wilkinson.

AR Reading Most Points – Bailey Graves.

AR Reading Percentage – Kellen Schneider, Donni Reading, D.J. Feldmann, Bailey Graves, Cooper Kiel, Ryleigh Harrison, Josh Holmes, Robbie McKenzie, Shelden Morris, Brayden Buffington, Amanda Wilkinson, Dakota Callahan, and Aaliyah Seitz.

Best Handwriting – Shelden Morris and Cooper Kiel.

Perserverance – Kasie Orf and Bailey Graves.

Honor Roll All Four Quarters – Ryleigh Harrison, Kellen Schneider, D.J. Feldmann, Shelden Morris, Kennedy Grimsley, Kasie Orf, Aaliyah Seitz, Josh Holmes, Brayden Buffington, Cooper Kiel, Bailey Graves, Amanda Wilkinson, and Cheyenne Werner.

Robinson – Third

Reading Circle – Kaden Chandler, Emma Craig, Lilly Dameron, Haley Dowell, Tanner Foster, Elijah Gette, Cadence Green, Reno Hayes, Colton Hearn, Brayden Heidecker, Mason Humphrey, Allison Marshall, Bailey Massie, Madison Pruitt, McKenna Reynolds, Alec Sloan, and Olivia Vaidya.

Citizenship – Lilly Dameron and Colton Hearn.

Most Improved Reading – Brayden Heidecker

Math Improvement – Haley Dowell

Computer – Colton Hearn and Emma Craig.

Music – Lilly Dameron and Colton Hearn.

Book It Online Award – Kaden Chandler, Lilly Dameron, Haley Dowell, Tanner Foster, Colton Hearn, Mason Humphrey, Allison Marshall, Bailey Massie, McKenna Reynolds, Alec Sloan, and Olivia Vaidya.

Six Flags Reading – Colton Hearn, Tanner Foster, Kaden Chandler, and Cadence Green.

AR Reading Most Points – Madison Pruitt

AR Reading Percentage – Emma Craig

AR Goal All Four Quarters – Emma Craig, Lilly Dameron, Mason Humphrey, Cadence Green, Allison Marshall, Haley Dowell, Madison Pruitt, McKenna Reynolds, Colton Hearn, Elijah Gette, Reno Hays, Alec Sloan, Bailey Massie, and Olivia Vaidya.

Mighty Multipliers – Elijah Gette, Lilly Dameron, Kaden Chandler, Brayden Heidecker, Emma Craig, and Madison Pruitt.

Math Star – Emma Craig

Spelling – Emma Craig

Science – Madison Pruitt

Janes – Third

Perfect Attendance – Miranda Liber

Reading Circle – Adam Engel, Paige St. Aubyn, Levi Wommack, Chloe Kroencke, Ivy Johnson, Meredyth Betts, Kaysey Clark, Andelyn Sherman, Baylor Pearson, Ryan Miller, Hayley McGlasson, Haden Massman, Miranda Liber, and Dominic Blackwell.

Citizenship – Kale Caldwell

Most Improved – Ryan Miller

Art- Brayden Smith and Kaysey Clark.

Computer – Paige St. Aubyn and Haden Massman.

Music – Baylor Pearson and Miranda Liber.

Six Flags Reading – Kaysey Clark, Marisa Kingsley, Dominic Blackwell, Andelyn Sherman, Chloe Kroencke, and Miranda Liber.

AR Reading Most Points – Miranda Liber

Handwriting – Baylor Pearson and Hayley McGlasson.

Kindness – Dominic Blackwell and Bradyn Smith.

Team Player – Marisa Kingsley

Creative Writer – Kaysey Clark and Meredyth Betts.

Science – Ryan Miller and Chloe Kroencke.

Striving for Excellence – Adam Engel and Ivy Johnson.

Helping Hand – Hayley McGlasson

Behavior – Nikkia Beard

Bird – Third

Perfect Attendance – Zoe Brandenburger and Morgan Graver.

Reading Circle – Zoe Brandenburger, Kaitlyn Dandridge, Lainey Finley, Seth Huber, Morgan Graver, Alex Holmes, Charity Johnson, Ethan Martin, Anthony McGlasson, Rodney Miller, Cody Pogue, Hailey Prater, Kyle Straube, Alivia Walker, Aleece Walker, Samantha Smith, and Payton Green.

Citizenship – Aleece Walker and Cody Pogue.

Math – Alex Holmes

Reading – Kyle Straube

Art – Zoe Brandenburger

Computer – Samantha Smith and Kyle Straube.

Music – Ethan Martin and Aleece Walker.

Super Readers – Kaitlyn Dandridge, Lainey Finley, Morgan Graver, Amy Green, Seth Huber, Ethan Martin, Rodney Miller, Hailey Prater, Samantha Smith, Kyle Straube, Aleece Walker, Zoe Brandenburger, Kahliya Graham, Cody Pogue, and Hailey Prater.

Six Flags Reading – Morgan Graver, Samantha Smith, Aleece Walker, Alivia Walker, Payton Green, Seth Huber, and Alexandra Holmes.

AR Reading Most Points – Seth Huber

Math – Lainey Finley and Alivia Walker.

Reading – Lainey Finley

AR Reading Percentage – Zoe Brandenburger, Kahliya Graham, Morgan Graver, Alex Holmes, Seth Huber, Charity Johnson, Anthony McGlasson, Hailey Prater, Samantha Smith, Kyle Straube, and Aleece Walker.

Science Fair – Kaitlyn Dandridge, Samantha Smith, Alivia Walker, Alex Holmes, and Kahliya Graham.

Mighty Mathematician – Zoe Brandenburger, Kaitlyn Dandridge, Lainey Finley, Kahliya Graham, Morgan Graver, Payton Green, Alexandra Holmes, Seth Huber, Charity Johnson, Ethan Martin, Anthony McGlasson, Rodney Miller, Cody Pogue, Hailey Prater, Samantha Smith, Kyle Straube, and Aleece Walker.

Computer Class – Cooper Kiel 3A, Shelden Morris 3A, Emma Craig 3B, Colton Hearn 3B, Haden Massman 3C, Paige St. Aubyn 3C, Samantha Smith 3D, and Kyle Straube 3D.

Woodson – Fourth

Honor Roll – Thomas  Utley, Camryn Grote, Shay Rohn, Jade Meier, Jeffery Lovell, Shelby Cohea, Madison Henderson, and Gabrielle Martin.

Gold Presidential – Jade Meier

Silver Presidential – Jeffery Lovell

Reading Circle – Domynicc Beach, Dakota Beck, Morgan Brown, Kamden Burnett, Brian Fosdick, Jacob Gray, Camryn Grote, Natalie Lemons, Mya Leverenz, Jeffery Lovell, Gabrielle Martin, Jade Meier, Shay Rohn, William Shade, Brandon Turner, Thomas Utley, and Shelby Cohea.

Citizenship – Camryn Grote, Madison Henderson, and William Shade.

Star – Morgan Brown, Jade Meier, and Brian Fosdick.

Math – Jacob Gray, Mya Leverenz, Shelby Cohea, and Natalie Lemmons.

Perseverance in AR: Dominic Harding, Dakota Beck, Jacob Gray, and Shay Rohn.

Art – Shay Rohn

Computer – Jade Meier and Brandon Turner.

Music – Brandon Turner and Madison Henderson.

Choir – Morgan Brown, Brian Fosdick, and Dakota Beck.

Field Day – Jeffery Lovell, Brian Fosdick, Kamden Burnett, Camryn Grote, Shay Rohn, Domynicc Beach, Jacob Gray, Madison Henderson, Brandon Turner, and Morgan Brown.

Book It – Domynicc Beach

Six Flags Reading – William Shade, Shay Rohn, Madison Henderson, Jade Meier, Shelby Cohea, and Kamden Burnett.

AR Reading Most Points – Jade Meier

AR Goal All Four Quarters – Kamden Burnett, Shelby Cohea, Camryn Grote, and Jade Meier.

AR Reading Perecentage – Morgan Brown

Handwriting – Shay Rohn and Kamden Burnett.

Science – Shay Rohn, Shelby Cohea, Jade Meier, and Morgan Brown.

Mathematics – Domynicc Beach, Brian Fosdick, Jeffery Lovell, Madison Henderson, and Jade Meier.

Knock – Fourth

Reading Circle – Raymond Bird, Tristan Charlton, Grace Dameron, Kaleb Dugan, Marianne Edwards, Ethan Feldmann, Hayden Finley, Claire Graver, Aliyah Green, Josie Johndrow, Joe McCormick, Breanna Schlueter, Madison Sherwood, Rebecca Sinopole, Brianna Walker, Jason Zheng, and Chloe Gibson.

Citizenship – Joe McCormick and Aliyah Green.

Most Improved – Josie Johndrow – Reading, Hayden Finley – Math, Rebecca Sinopole – Spelling, Aliyah Green  – Social Studies, Madison Sherwood – Science, Ethan Feldmann – Writing, Joe McCormick – Math Facts, and Marie Johnson – Perseverance.

Art – Chloe Gibson

Computer – Claire Graver and Tristan Charlton.

Music – Marianne Edwards, Brianna Walker, Josie Johndrow, Claire Graver, Breanna Schlueter, Grace Dameron, Tristan Charlton, Claire Graver and Joe McCormick.

PE – Kaleb Dugan, Madison Sherwood, Chloe Gibson, Tristan Charlton, Claire Graver, Marianne Edwards, Marie Johnson, Brianna Walker, Hayden Finley, Grace Dameron, Bre Schlueter, Raymond Bird, and Aliyah Green.

Book It – Tristan Charlton, Grace Dameron, Hayden Finley, Marianne Edwards, Claire Graver, and Jason Zheng.

Six Flags Reading – Tristan Charlton, Grace Dameron, Claire Graver, Josie Johndrow, Raymond Bird, and Jason Zheng.

AR Reading Most Points – Jason Zheng

AR Reading Percentage – Jason Zheng

Mark Twain Award – Jason Zheng and Grace Dameron.

Spelling Bee Winner  – Brianna Walker

Met AR Goal All Four Quarters – Tristan Charlton, Grace Dameron, Marianne Edwards, Ethan Feldmann, Hayden Finley, Claire Graver, Josie Johndrow, Eli Pruitt, Brianna Walker, Jason Zheng, Chloe Gibson, and Rebecca Sinopole.

Ice Cream Award 125 AR points or more – Josie Johndrow, Ethan Feldmann, Jason Zheng.

Speech – Raymond Bird

Science Fair – Chloe Gibson, Josie Johndrow, Grace Dameron, Hayden Finley, Tristan Charlton, and Raymond Bird.

President’s Education – Jason Zheng, Brianna Walker, Claire Graver, Tristan Charlton, Marianne Edwards, Josie Johndrow, and Grace Dameron.

Honor Roll – Raymond Bird, Marianne Edwards, Madison Sherwood, Grace Dameron, Tristan Charlton, Ethan Feldmann, Eli Pruitt, Josie Johndrow, Breanna Schlueter, Claire Graver, Hayden Finley, and Brianna Walker.

Substiture Teacher Award – Claire Graver

Ravenous Reader Award – Jason Zheng

American Idol Award – Breanna Schlueter

The Way With Words Award – Elijah Pruitt

The Tortoise and Hare Award – Chloe Gibson and Joe McCormick.

The Almond Joy Award – Josie Johndrow and Madison Sherwood.

Miss Manners Award – Brianna Walker

The Techi Award – Ethan Feldmann and Grace Dameron.

Queen of Hearts Award – Marianne Edwards

Bermuda Triangle Award – Rebecca Sinopole and Raymond Bird.

Abacus Award – Kaleb Dugan and Marie Johnson.

Dewey Decimal Award – Brianna Walker

Miss Clean Award – Aliyah Green

Where’s Waldo Award – Tristan Charlton

The Snickers Award – Hayden Finley and Marie Johnson.

Mr./Miss. Clean Desk Award – Joe McCormick and Marie Johnson.

Jeff Gordon Award – Kaleb Dugan and Marianne Edwards.

Nobel Peace Prize Award – Josie Johndrow

Speedy Gonzalez Award – Ethan Feldmann

Thompson – Fourth

Perfect Attendance – Callie Edmond

President Education Award – Gold – Callie Edmond and Rachel Beard.

Silver – Summer Scherder, McKenna Orf, Alyson Oakley, Tyler Johnson, Haylee Chandler, and Shay Butler.

Honor Roll All Four Quarters – Haylee Chandler, Kennedy Street, Summer Scherder, McKenna Orf, Kristina Smith, Callie Edmond, Alyson Oakley, Shay Butler, and Tyler Johnson.

Reading Circle – Brogan Brandenburger, Nick Breakfield, Shay Butler, Haylee Chandler, Tayler Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Whitney Klevenz, Katelyn Lee, Connor Lucas, Alyson Oakley, Ethan Riley, Summer Scherder, and Kristina Smith.

Citizenship – Shay Butler, Rachel Beard, and Callie Edmond.

Most Improved Academic – Tyler Johnson (B Honor Roll to A Honor Roll)

Most Improved STAR G.L. – Tyler Johnson

Art – Brogan Brandenburger

Computers – Brogan Brandenburger and Haylee Chandler.

Music – McKenna Orf and Shay Butler.

Choir – Haylee Chandler and Katelyn Lee.

Book It – Callie Edmond

Six Flags Reading – Haylee Chandler, Katelyn Lee, Kennedy Street, Summer Scherder, Dagan LaBrash, Brogan Brandenburger, and Kristina Smith.

AR Reading Most Points – Connor Lucas

AR Goal All Four Quarters – Nick Breakfield, Shay Butler, Haylee Chandler, Callie Edmond, Tyler Johnson, Connor Lucas, Alyson Oakley, McKenna Orf, Summer Scherder, Kristina Smith, Katelyn Lee and Kennedy Street.

AR Reading Pecentage – Callie Edmond

Mark Twain Award Reader – Summer Scherder, Brogan Brandenburger, and Kennedy Street.

Science Fair – Haylee Chandler, Katelyn Lee, and Connor Lucas.

AR Ice Cream – Connor Lucas, Callie Edmond, and Rachel Beard.

Encouragers – J’Lene Stephens and Ethan Riley.

Math – McKenna Orf, Callie Edmond, Summer Scherder, Haylee Chandler, and Kristina Smith.

Never on “Ketchup” List – Haylee Chandler, Callie Edmond, McKenna Orf, and Rachel Beard.

Piper – Fourth

Honor Roll All Four Quarters – Audrey Brewster, Clay Lazear, Makaylee Scherder, Whitley Renfro, Macie Lincoln, Brandon Cagle, Michael Starks, and Lydnsey Velasco.

Reading Circle – Brandon Cagle, Mark Elliott, Clay Lazear, Juan Leon, Caleb Perkins, Makaylee Scherder, Michael Sidwell, Michael Starks, Lydnsey Velasco, and Justin Wommack.

Citizenship – Audrey Brewster and Brandon Cagle.

Most Improved – Jacob Windmiller

Art – Zaqry Uplinger

Computers – Michael Sidwell and Makaylee Scherder.

Music – Brandon Cagle and Makaylee Scherder.

Choir Award – Juan Leon, Michael Starks, Brandon Cagle, Tristin Jennings, Whitley Renfro, Makaylee Scherder, Savannah Kemry, Lydnsey Velasco, and Emma Dwyer.

Book It – Whitley Renfro and Makaylee Scherder.

Six Flags Reading – Makaylee Scherder, Emma Dwyer, and Justin Wommack.

AR Reading Most Points – MaKaylee Scherder

President’s Education Award – Sliver – Clay Lazear

Gold – Audrey Brewster, Whitley Renfro, Brandon Cagle, Lydnsey Velasco, and Makaylee Scherder.

AR Reading Percentage – Whitley Renfro

Most Improved STAR Reading – Makaylee Scherder

AR Ice Cream – Audrey Brewster, Whitley Renfro, and Makaylee Scherder.

Turned in Most 100’s for 100% Club – Audrey Brewster

AR Goal All Four Quarters – Audrey Brewster, Brandon Cagle, Clay Lazear, Whitley Renfro, Makaylee Schereder, Michael Starks, and Lydnsey Velasco.

Mark Twain Reader – Makaylee Scherder

Scott – Fifth

Reading Circle – Trenton Alderson, Coltyn Betts, Morgan Billings, Mackie Bliss, Sarah Bybee, Austin Callahan, Tori Green, Quinn Grote, Caleigh Grote, Jessica Kroenke, David Long, Allyson Maddox, Jacob Moore, Cheyann Oshia, Jaden Pearson, Braden Perez, Abigail Shade, Korynn Stevens, McCoy Thompson, Andrew Vaidya, Vanessa Whitacre, and Kameron Worley.

Citizenship – Trenton Alderson, Jaden Pearson, Vanessa Whitacre, Abigail Shade, Morgen Billings, Caleigh Grote, Quinn Grote, and Jessica Kroencke.

Outstanding Performance Computers – Quinn Grote and Braden Perez.

Achieving Speech Goals – Cheyann Oshia

Outstanding Performance in Art – Braden Perez and Jessica Kroencke.

Music – Allyson Maddox and Braden Perez.

Choir – Allyson Maddox, Cheyann Oshia, Jessica Kroencke, Tori Green, Vanessa Whitacre and Sarah Bybee.

Dare Essay Winner in 5A – Quinn Grote

Grammer/Writing – Caleigh Grote, Quinn Grote, Allysa Maddox, Kamerom Worley, and Jaden Pearson.

Most Improved Grammar and Writing – Abigail Shade

Earned Most AR Points – Caleigh Grote

Most Improved in AR – Braden Perez and

Brandenburger, Kaitlyn Dandridge, Lainey Finley, Kahliya Graham, Morgan Graver, Payton Green, Alexandra Holmes, Seth Huber, Charity Johnson, Ethan Martin, Anthony McGlasson, Rodney Miller, Cody Pogue, Hailey Prater, Samantha Smith, Kyle Straube, and Aleece Walker.

Computer Class – Cooper Kiel 3A, Shelden Morris 3A, Emma Craig 3B, Colton Hearn 3B, Haden Massman 3C, Paige St. Aubyn 3C, Samantha Smith 3D, and Kyle Straube 3D.

Woodson – Fourth

Honor Roll – Thomas  Utley, Camryn Grote, Shay Rohn, Jade Meier, Jeffery Lovell, Shelby Cohea, Madison Henderson, and Gabrielle Martin.

Gold Presidential – Jade Meier

Silver Presidential – Jeffery Lovell

Reading Circle – Domynicc Beach, Dakota Beck, Morgan Brown, Kamden Burnett, Brian Fosdick, Jacob Gray, Camryn Grote, Natalie Lemons, Mya Leverenz, Jeffery Lovell, Gabrielle Martin, Jade Meier, Shay Rohn, William Shade, Brandon Turner, Thomas Utley, and Shelby Cohea.

Citizenship – Camryn Grote, Madison Henderson, and William Shade.

Star – Morgan Brown, Jade Meier, and Brian Fosdick.

Math – Jacob Gray, Mya Leverenz, Shelby Cohea, and Natalie Lemmons.

Perseverance in AR: Dominic Harding, Dakota Beck, Jacob Gray, and Shay Rohn.

Art – Shay Rohn

Computer – Jade Meier and Brandon Turner.

Music – Brandon Turner and Madison Henderson.

Choir – Morgan Brown, Brian Fosdick, and Dakota Beck.

Field Day – Jeffery Lovell, Brian Fosdick, Kamden Burnett, Camryn Grote, Shay Rohn, Domynicc Beach, Jacob Gray, Madison Henderson, Brandon Turner, and Morgan Brown.

Book It – Domynicc Beach

Six Flags Reading – William Shade, Shay Rohn, Madison Henderson, Jade Meier, Shelby Cohea, and Kamden Burnett.

AR Reading Most Points – Jade Meier

AR Goal All Four Quarters – Kamden Burnett, Shelby Cohea, Camryn Grote, and Jade Meier.

AR Reading Perecentage – Morgan Brown

Handwriting – Shay Rohn and Kamden Burnett.

Science – Shay Rohn, Shelby Cohea, Jade Meier, and Morgan Brown.

Mathematics – Domynicc Beach, Brian Fosdick, Jeffery Lovell, Madison Henderson, and Jade Meier.

Knock – Fourth

Reading Circle – Raymond Bird, Tristan Charlton, Grace Dameron, Kaleb Dugan, Marianne Edwards, Ethan Feldmann, Hayden Finley, Claire Graver, Aliyah Green, Josie Johndrow, Joe McCormick, Breanna Schlueter, Madison Sherwood, Rebecca Sinopole, Brianna Walker, Jason Zheng, and Chloe Gibson.

Citizenship – Joe McCormick and Aliyah Green.

Most Improved – Josie Johndrow – Reading, Hayden Finley – Math, Rebecca Sinopole – Spelling, Aliyah Green  – Social Studies, Madison Sherwood – Science, Ethan Feldmann – Writing, Joe McCormick – Math Facts, and Marie Johnson – Perseverance.

Art – Chloe Gibson

Computer – Claire Graver and Tristan Charlton.

Music – Marianne Edwards, Brianna Walker, Josie Johndrow, Claire Graver, Breanna Schlueter, Grace Dameron, Tristan Charlton, Claire Graver and Joe McCormick.

PE – Kaleb Dugan, Madison Sherwood, Chloe Gibson, Tristan Charlton, Claire Graver, Marianne Edwards, Marie Johnson, Brianna Walker, Hayden Finley, Grace Dameron, Bre Schlueter, Raymond Bird, and Aliyah Green.

Book It – Tristan Charlton, Grace Dameron, Hayden Finley, Marianne Edwards, Claire Graver, and Jason Zheng.

Six Flags Reading – Tristan Charlton, Grace Dameron, Claire Graver, Josie Johndrow, Raymond Bird, and Jason Zheng.

AR Reading Most Points – Jason Zheng

AR Reading Percentage – Jason Zheng

Mark Twain Award – Jason Zheng and Grace Dameron.

Spelling Bee Winner  – Brianna Walker

Met AR Goal All Four Quarters – Tristan Charlton, Grace Dameron, Marianne Edwards, Ethan Feldmann, Hayden Finley, Claire Graver, Josie Johndrow, Eli Pruitt, Brianna Walker, Jason Zheng, Chloe Gibson, and Rebecca Sinopole.

Ice Cream Award 125 AR points or more – Josie Johndrow, Ethan Feldmann, Jason Zheng.

Speech – Raymond Bird

Science Fair – Chloe Gibson, Josie Johndrow, Grace Dameron, Hayden Finley, Tristan Charlton, and Raymond Bird.

President’s Education – Jason Zheng, Brianna Walker, Claire Graver, Tristan Charlton, Marianne Edwards, Josie Johndrow, and Grace Dameron.

Honor Roll – Raymond Bird, Marianne Edwards, Madison Sherwood, Grace Dameron, Tristan Charlton, Ethan Feldmann, Eli Pruitt, Josie Johndrow, Breanna Schlueter, Claire Graver, Hayden Finley, and Brianna Walker.

Substiture Teacher Award – Claire Graver

Ravenous Reader Award – Jason Zheng

American Idol Award – Breanna Schlueter

The Way With Words Award – Elijah Pruitt

The Tortoise and Hare Award – Chloe Gibson and Joe McCormick.

The Almond Joy Award – Josie Johndrow and Madison Sherwood.

Miss Manners Award – Brianna Walker

The Techi Award – Ethan Feldmann and Grace Dameron.

Queen of Hearts Award – Marianne Edwards

Bermuda Triangle Award – Rebecca Sinopole and Raymond Bird.

Abacus Award – Kaleb Dugan and Marie Johnson.

Dewey Decimal Award – Brianna Walker

Miss Clean Award – Aliyah Green

Where’s Waldo Award – Tristan Charlton

The Snickers Award – Hayden Finley and Marie Johnson.

Mr./Miss. Clean Desk Award – Joe McCormick and Marie Johnson.

Jeff Gordon Award – Kaleb Dugan and Marianne Edwards.

Nobel Peace Prize Award – Josie Johndrow

Speedy Gonzalez Award – Ethan Feldmann

Thompson – Fourth

Perfect Attendance – Callie Edmond

President Education Award – Gold – Callie Edmond and Rachel Beard.

Silver – Summer Scherder, McKenna Orf, Alyson Oakley, Tyler Johnson, Haylee Chandler, and Shay Butler.

Honor Roll All Four Quarters – Haylee Chandler, Kennedy Street, Summer Scherder, McKenna Orf, Kristina Smith, Callie Edmond, Alyson Oakley, Shay Butler, and Tyler Johnson.

Reading Circle – Brogan Brandenburger, Nick Breakfield, Shay Butler, Haylee Chandler, Tayler Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Whitney Klevenz, Katelyn Lee, Connor Lucas, Alyson Oakley, Ethan Riley, Summer Scherder, and Kristina Smith.

Citizenship – Shay Butler, Rachel Beard, and Callie Edmond.

Most Improved Academic – Tyler Johnson (B Honor Roll to A Honor Roll)

Most Improved STAR G.L. – Tyler Johnson

Art – Brogan Brandenburger

Computers – Brogan Brandenburger and Haylee Chandler.

Music – McKenna Orf and Shay Butler.

Choir – Haylee Chandler and Katelyn Lee.

Book It – Callie Edmond

Six Flags Reading – Haylee Chandler, Katelyn Lee, Kennedy Street, Summer Scherder, Dagan LaBrash, Brogan Brandenburger, and Kristina Smith.

AR Reading Most Points – Connor Lucas

AR Goal All Four Quarters – Nick Breakfield, Shay Butler, Haylee Chandler, Callie Edmond, Tyler Johnson, Connor Lucas, Alyson Oakley, McKenna Orf, Summer Scherder, Kristina Smith, Katelyn Lee and Kennedy Street.

AR Reading Pecentage – Callie Edmond

Mark Twain Award Reader – Summer Scherder, Brogan Brandenburger, and Kennedy Street.

Science Fair – Haylee Chandler, Katelyn Lee, and Connor Lucas.

AR Ice Cream – Connor Lucas, Callie Edmond, and Rachel Beard.

Encouragers – J’Lene Stephens and Ethan Riley.

Math – McKenna Orf, Callie Edmond, Summer Scherder, Haylee Chandler, and Kristina Smith.

Never on “Ketchup” List – Haylee Chandler, Callie Edmond, McKenna Orf, and Rachel Beard.

Piper – Fourth

Honor Roll All Four Quarters – Audrey Brewster, Clay Lazear, Makaylee Scherder, Whitley Renfro, Macie Lincoln, Brandon Cagle, Michael Starks, and Lydnsey Velasco.

Reading Circle – Brandon Cagle, Mark Elliott, Clay Lazear, Juan Leon, Caleb Perkins, Makaylee Scherder, Michael Sidwell, Michael Starks, Lydnsey Velasco, and Justin Wommack.

Citizenship – Audrey Brewster and Brandon Cagle.

Most Improved – Jacob Windmiller

Art – Zaqry Uplinger

Computers – Michael Sidwell and Makaylee Scherder.

Music – Brandon Cagle and Makaylee Scherder.

Choir Award – Juan Leon, Michael Starks, Brandon Cagle, Tristin Jennings, Whitley Renfro, Makaylee Scherder, Savannah Kemry, Lydnsey Velasco, and Emma Dwyer.

Book It – Whitley Renfro and Makaylee Scherder.

Six Flags Reading – Makaylee Scherder, Emma Dwyer, and Justin Wommack.

AR Reading Most Points – MaKaylee Scherder

President’s Education Award – Sliver – Clay Lazear

Gold – Audrey Brewster, Whitley Renfro, Brandon Cagle, Lydnsey Velasco, and Makaylee Scherder.

AR Reading Percentage – Whitley Renfro

Most Improved STAR Reading – Makaylee Scherder

AR Ice Cream – Audrey Brewster, Whitley Renfro, and Makaylee Scherder.

Turned in Most 100’s for 100% Club – Audrey Brewster

AR Goal All Four Quarters – Audrey Brewster, Brandon Cagle, Clay Lazear, Whitley Renfro, Makaylee Schereder, Michael Starks, and Lydnsey Velasco.

Mark Twain Reader – Makaylee Scherder

Scott – Fifth

Reading Circle – Trenton Alderson, Coltyn Betts, Morgan Billings, Mackie Bliss, Sarah Bybee, Austin Callahan, Tori Green, Quinn Grote, Caleigh Grote, Jessica Kroenke, David Long, Allyson Maddox, Jacob Moore, Cheyann Oshia, Jaden Pearson, Braden Perez, Abigail Shade, Korynn Stevens, McCoy Thompson, Andrew Vaidya, Vanessa Whitacre, and Kameron Worley.

Citizenship – Trenton Alderson, Jaden Pearson, Vanessa Whitacre, Abigail Shade, Morgen Billings, Caleigh Grote, Quinn Grote, and Jessica Kroencke.

Outstanding Performance Computers – Quinn Grote and Braden Perez.

Achieving Speech Goals – Cheyann Oshia

Outstanding Performance in Art – Braden Perez and Jessica Kroencke.

Music – Allyson Maddox and Braden Perez.

Choir – Allyson Maddox, Cheyann Oshia, Jessica Kroencke, Tori Green, Vanessa Whitacre and Sarah Bybee.

Dare Essay Winner in 5A – Quinn Grote

Grammer/Writing – Caleigh Grote, Quinn Grote, Allysa Maddox, Kamerom Worley, and Jaden Pearson.

Most Improved Grammar and Writing – Abigail Shade

Earned Most AR Points – Caleigh Grote

Most Improved in AR – Braden Perez and

Edmond, Tyler Johnson, Connor Lucas, Alyson Oakley, McKenna Orf, Summer Scherder, Kristina Smith, Katelyn Lee and Kennedy Street.

AR Reading Pecentage – Callie Edmond

Mark Twain Award Reader – Summer Scherder, Brogan Brandenburger, and Kennedy Street.

Science Fair – Haylee Chandler, Katelyn Lee, and Connor Lucas.

AR Ice Cream – Connor Lucas, Callie Edmond, and Rachel Beard.

Encouragers – J’Lene Stephens and Ethan Riley.

Math – McKenna Orf, Callie Edmond, Summer Scherder, Haylee Chandler, and Kristina Smith.

Never on “Ketchup” List – Haylee Chandler, Callie Edmond, McKenna Orf, and Rachel Beard.

Piper – Fourth

Honor Roll All Four Quarters – Audrey Brewster, Clay Lazear, Makaylee Scherder, Whitley Renfro, Macie Lincoln, Brandon Cagle, Michael Starks, and Lydnsey Velasco.

Reading Circle – Brandon Cagle, Mark Elliott, Clay Lazear, Juan Leon, Caleb Perkins, Makaylee Scherder, Michael Sidwell, Michael Starks, Lydnsey Velasco, and Justin Wommack.

Citizenship – Audrey Brewster and Brandon Cagle.

Most Improved – Jacob Windmiller

Art – Zaqry Uplinger

Computers – Michael Sidwell and Makaylee Scherder.

Music – Brandon Cagle and Makaylee Scherder.

Choir Award – Juan Leon, Michael Starks, Brandon Cagle, Tristin Jennings, Whitley Renfro, Makaylee Scherder, Savannah Kemry, Lydnsey Velasco, and Emma Dwyer.

Book It – Whitley Renfro and Makaylee Scherder.

Six Flags Reading – Makaylee Scherder, Emma Dwyer, and Justin Wommack.

AR Reading Most Points – MaKaylee Scherder

President’s Education Award – Sliver – Clay Lazear

Gold – Audrey Brewster, Whitley Renfro, Brandon Cagle, Lydnsey Velasco, and Makaylee Scherder.

AR Reading Percentage – Whitley Renfro

Most Improved STAR Reading – Makaylee Scherder

AR Ice Cream – Audrey Brewster, Whitley Renfro, and Makaylee Scherder.

Turned in Most 100’s for 100% Club – Audrey Brewster

AR Goal All Four Quarters – Audrey Brewster, Brandon Cagle, Clay Lazear, Whitley Renfro, Makaylee Schereder, Michael Starks, and Lydnsey Velasco.

Mark Twain Reader – Makaylee Scherder

Scott – Fifth

Reading Circle – Trenton Alderson, Coltyn Betts, Morgan Billings, Mackie Bliss, Sarah Bybee, Austin Callahan, Tori Green, Quinn Grote, Caleigh Grote, Jessica Kroenke, David Long, Allyson Maddox, Jacob Moore, Cheyann Oshia, Jaden Pearson, Braden Perez, Abigail Shade, Korynn Stevens, McCoy Thompson, Andrew Vaidya, Vanessa Whitacre, and Kameron Worley.

Citizenship – Trenton Alderson, Jaden Pearson, Vanessa Whitacre, Abigail Shade, Morgen Billings, Caleigh Grote, Quinn Grote, and Jessica Kroencke.

Outstanding Performance Computers – Quinn Grote and Braden Perez.

Achieving Speech Goals – Cheyann Oshia

Outstanding Performance in Art – Braden Perez and Jessica Kroencke.

Music – Allyson Maddox and Braden Perez.

Choir – Allyson Maddox, Cheyann Oshia, Jessica Kroencke, Tori Green, Vanessa Whitacre and Sarah Bybee.

Dare Essay Winner in 5A – Quinn Grote

Grammer/Writing – Caleigh Grote, Quinn Grote, Allysa Maddox, Kamerom Worley, and Jaden Pearson.

Most Improved Grammar and Writing – Abigail Shade

Earned Most AR Points – Caleigh Grote

Most Improved in AR – Braden Perez and Jacob Moore.

Highest Percentage on AR Tests – Jessica Kroencke

Outstanding Performance Science – Allyson Maddox, Jacob Moore, Quinn Grote, and Caleigh Grote.

Most Improved – Coltyn Betts, Morgen Billings, Andrew Vaidya, and Mackie Bliss.

Science Fair – Quinn Grote, Morgen Billings, Tori Green, Andrew Maddox, Caleigh Grote, and Cheyann Oshia.

Outstanding Performance  Math – Caleigh Grote, Mackie Bliss, Austin Callahan, and Jacob Moore.

Most Improved Math – Quinn Grote, Allyson Maddox, and Cheyann Oshia.

AR Goal All Four Quarters – Sarah Bybee, Morgen Billings, Jessica Kroencke, Abigail Shade, Allyson Maddox, Korynn Stevens, Jaden Pearson, Trenton Alderson, Vanessa Whitacre, Coltyn Betts, Braden Perez, Caleigh Grote, Quinn Grote, McCoy Thompson, Tori Green, Jacob Moore, and Kameron Worley.

President’s Education Award – Sarah Bybee, David Long, Allyson Maddox, Cheyann Oshia, Jaden Pearson, Mackie Bliss, Quinn Grote, Caleigh Grote, Jessica Kroencke, Jacob Moore, and Korynn Stevens.

Honor Roll All Four Quarters – Mackie Bliss, Kameron Worley, Jacob Moore, Tori Green, McCoy Thompson, Quinn Grote, Caleigh Grote, Braden Perez, Vanessa Whitacre, Jaden Pearson, Korynn Stevens, Trenton Alderson, David Long, Allyson Maddox, Abigail Shade, Andrew Vaidya, Cheyann Oshia, Jessica Kroencke, Morgen Billings, and Sarah Bybee.

100% Homework Club All Four Quarters – Kameron Worley, Jessica Kroencke, Jaden Pearson, Vanessa Whitacre, David Long, Braden Perez, Quinn Grote, McCoy Thompson, and Jacob Moore.

Outstanding Reading Abilities – Korynn Stevens, Jacob Moore, Allyson Maddox, and Quinn Grote.

Most Improved in Reading – McCoy Thompson, Jessica Kroencke, and Trenton Alderson.

Six Flags – Austin Callahan, Tori Green, Caleigh Grote, Abigail Shade, Mackie Bliss, Allyson Maddox, Jacob Moore, Sarah Bybee, and Braden Perez.

PAWS – Sarah Bybee, Tori Green, Caleigh Grote, Cheyann Oshia, Korynn Stevens, McCoy Thompson, and Vanessa Whitacre.

Outstanding Performance in Spelling  – Trenton Alderson

Most Improved in Spellling – McCoy Thompson, Abigail Shade, and Andrew Vaidya.

Outstanding Performance in Social Studies – David Long, Quinn Grote, Kameon Worley, Caleigh Grote, and Braden Perez.

Bowen – Fifth 

AR Honor Roll – Sarah Akers, Brittney Bixby, Drew Bowen, Adreke Brumbaugh, Paul Edwards, Chase Grote, Breanne Kroencke, Kolby Long, Michael Maier, Matthew McDannold, Sidney Moss, Kimberly Niemeyer, Madeline Norton, Kaya Rushin, Ashton Schneidler, Cale Shotton, Trey St. Aubyn, Izzy Truelove, Sylvia Wagner, and Ben Walker.

100% Home Work Club Honor Roll – Brittney Bixby, Drew Bowen, Adreke Brumbaugh, Breanne Kroencke, Michael Maier, Matthew McDannold, Sidney Moss, Kimberly Niemeyer, Madeline Norton, Kaya Rushin, Ashton Schneidler, Cale Shotton, Trey St. Aubyn, Izzy Truelove, Sylvia Wagner, and Ben Walker.

Reading Circle – Sarah Akers, Brittney Bixby, Drew Bowen, Paul Edwards, Chase Grote, Jaden Holloway, Breanne Kroencke, Michael Maier, Matthew McDannold, Madeline Norton, Kaya Rushin, Ashton Schneidler, Cale Shotton, Trey St. Aubyn, Izzy Truelove, Sylvia Wagner, Ben Walker, and Cody Wilkinson.

Citizenship – Sarah Akers, Breanne Kroencke, Kimberly Niemeyer, and Madeline Norton.

Most Improved in Math – Jaden Holloway and Breanne Kroencke.

Most Improved in Reading – Ben Walker, Ashton Schneidler, and Sidney Moss.

Most Improved Grammar – Paul Edwards

Most Improved Science – Breanne Kroencke and Cale Shotton.

Art – Kimberly Niemeyer

Social Studies Award – Kimberly Niemeyer, Cale Shotton, and Ben Walker.

DARE Essay Winner – Ashton Schneidler

Computers – Drew Bowen and Kaya Rushin.

Personal Success – Austin Robertson

Mark Twain Award Reader – Sidney Moss and Kimberly Niemeyer.

Music – Michael Maier, Matthew McDannold, and Kimberly Niemeyer.

P.A.W.S. – Sarah Akers, Brittney Bixby, Chase Grote, Michael Maier, Kimberly Niemeyer, Madeline Norton, Kaya Rushin, Ashton Schneidler, Trey St. Aubyn, Izzy Truelove, and Sylvia Wagner.

Science Fair – Matthew McDannold, Cale Shotton, Izzy Truelove, Kaya Rushin, Sidney Moss, Sarah Akers, Kimberly Niemeyer, Ashton Schneidler, Madeline Norton, Brittney Bixby, Drew Bowen, and Ben Walker.

Book It – Ashton Schneidler, Sylvia Wagner, and Ben Walker.

Choir Award – Sylvia Wagner, Izzy Truelove, Kaya Rushin, Kimberly Niemeyer, Michael Maier, Sarah Akers, and Breanne Kroencke.

Six Flags Reading – Sarah Akers, Brittney Bixby, Drew Bowen, Kimberly Niemeyer, Madeline Norton, Ashton Schneidler, Sylvia Wagner, Ben Walker, and Cody Wilkinson.

Speech Award – Kimberly Niemeyer and Trey St. Aubyn.

AR Reading Most Points – Kimberly Niemeyer

AR Reading Percentage – Izzy Truelove

Outstanding Science – Sidney Moss, Kaya Rushin, Ben Walker, Michael Maier, and Madeline Norton.

Outstanding Math – Michael Maier, Kimberly Niemeyer, Cale Shotton, Ben Walker, and Izzy Truelove.

Outstanding Reading Abilities – Izzy Truelove, Cale Shotton, Kaya Rushin, Madeline Norton, and Matthew McDannold.

Outstanding Grammar/Writing – Ben Walker, Izzy Truelove, Ashton Schneidler, Michael Maier, Brittney Bixby and Madeline Norton.

Spelling – Sarah Akers, Paul Edwards, Breanne Kroencke, Michael Maier, Sidney Moss, Kimberly Niemeyer, Madeline Norton, Ashton Schneidler, Cale Shotton, Trey St. Aubyn, Izzy Truelove, and Ben Walker.

President’s Education Award  Gold – Ben Walker, Sylvia Walker, Izzy Truelove, Ashton Schneidler, Kaya Rushin, Madeline Norton, Kimberly Niemeyer, Sidney Moss, Matthew McDannold, Michael Maier, Breanne Kroencke, Jaden Holloway, Drew Bowen, and Sarah Akers.

Sliver – Brittney Bixby, Trey St. Aubyn, and Cody Wilkinson.

Honor Roll All Four Quarters – Trey St. Aubyn, Matthew McDannold, Ben Walker, Chase Grote, Madeline Norton, Brittney Bixby, Cody Wilkinson, Adreke Brumbaugh, Sarah Akers, Breanne Kroencke, Jaden Holloway, Sidney Moss, Kaya Rushin, Paul Edwards, Drew Bowen, Izzy Truelove, Kolby Long, Kimberly Niemeyer, Ashton Schneidler, Sylvia Wagner, Michael Maier, and Cale Shotton.

Ervin – Fifth

Reading Circle – Gavin Deters, Ethan Everhart, Mick Fox, Bethany Green, Jackson Gregory, Toby Griffith, Jacob Grummel, Kaleb Jackson, Austin Komas, Nick Luebrecht, Cory Miller, Austin Orf, Lane Parker, and Devan Rohn.

Citizenship – Nick Luebrecht

Most Improved Science – Morgen Billings, Andrew Vaidya, Coltyn Betts, Mackie Bliss, Breanne Kroencke, Cale Shotton, Gavin Deters, Madison Huckstep, Daniel Williams, Bethany Green, George Grimm, Hannah Hortness, Donald Hosier, Jade Stevens, and Richie Utley.

Outstanding Science – Caleigh Grote, Quinn Grote, Jacob Moore, Allyson Maddox, Madeline Norton, Michael Maier, Ben Walker, Kaya Rushin, Sidney Moss, Nick Luebrecht, Mick Fox, Jacob Grummel, Devan Rohn, Austin Komas, Austin Carnahan, Larissa Gamm, Mary Hendricks, Heaven Hailey, and Jacob Jackson.

Computer – Madison Huckstep and Toby Griffith.

Choir – Aislynn Salinas

Six Flags Reading – Devan Rohn, Aislynn Salinas, Mick Fox, Austin Orf, Ethan Everhart, Austin Komas, Jacob Grummel, Matthew Spencer, and Bethany Green.

AR Reading Most Points – Mick Fox

AR Reading Percentage – Austin Komas

100% Honor Roll Club – Auroara Efnor, Bethany Green, Jackson Gregory, Madison Huckstep, Austin Komas, Nick Luebrecht, Austin Orf, Aislynn Salinas, and Maddy Reynolds.

AR Goal Honor Roll – Gavin Deters, Auroara Efnor, Mick Fox, Bethany Green, Jackson Gregory, Nick Luebrecht, Maddy Reynolds, Jacob Grummel, and Matthew Spencer.

Outstanding Spelling – Bethany Green, Gavin Deters, Nick Luebrecht, and Matthew Spencer.

Most Improved Spelling – Cory Miller, Lane Parker, and Ethan Everhart.

Outstanding Social Studies – Cory Miller, Mick Fox, Austin Orf ,and Maddy Reynolds.

Norton – Fifth

Honor Roll All Four Quarters – Kaylee Setzer, Brenden Ince, Austin Carnahan, Mary Hendricks, and Jade Stevens.

100% Homework Club Honor Roll – Hannah Hortness, Jade Stevens, and Kaylee Setzer.

Reading Circle – Adriec Brumbaugh, Austin Carnahan, Tim Cross, Scotty Curry, Larissa Gamm, George Grimm, Hannah Hortness, Donald Hosier, Brenden Ince, Jacob Jackson, Brandon Lindsay, Lane McClurg, Javan Moore, Dallas Richard, Kaylee Setzer, and Richie Utley.

Citizenship – Mary Hendricks

Most Improved 5A – Trenton Alderson, Jessica Jroenke, and McCoy Thompson. 5B – Sidney Moss, Ashton Schneidler, and Ben Walker. 5C – Gavin Deters, Bethany Green, Jacob Grummell, Kalob Jackson, Madison Huckstep, and Daniel Williams. 5D – Heaven Haley, Hannah Hortness, and Brandon Lindsay.

Art – Larissa Gamm

Science – Jacob Jackson, Heaven Haley, Mary Hendricks, Larissa Gamm, and Austin Carnahan.

Most Improved Science – Jade Stevens, Donald Hoiser, Hannah Hortness, George Grimm, and Richie Utley.

Computer – Mary Hendricks and Tim Cross.

Dare Essay – Adriec Brumbaugh

Music – Javan Moore and Kaylee Setzer.

Choir – Hannah Hortness, Tim Cross, Kaylee Setzer, and Larissa Gamm.

Math – Adriec Brumbaugh, Austin Carnahan, and Kaylee Setzer.

Most Improved Math – Larissa Gamm, Jade Stevens, and Richie Utley.

Book It – Jade Stevens

Writing – Kaylee Setzer and Mary Hendricks.

Most Improved Writing – Brandon Lindsay, Joe McCurdy, Larissa Gamm, Lane McClurg, and Hannah Hortness.

Six Flags Reading – Larissa Gamm

AR Reading Most Points – Larissa Gamm

AR Honor Roll – Adriec Brumbaugh, Tim Cross, Larissa Gamm, Hannah Hortness, Donald Hosier, Brenden Ince, Heaven Haley, and Kaylee Setzer.

AR Reading Percentage – Donald Hosier, Joe McCurdy, and Scotty Curry.

Spelling – Brenden Ince, George Grimm, Heaven Haley, Javan Moore, Kaylee Setzer, and  Jade Stevens.

Social Studies – Lane McClurg, Joe McCurdy, and Hannah Hortness.

Reading – 5A – Quinn Grote, Allyson Maddox, Jacob Moore, and Korynn Stevens. 5B – Matthew McDannold, Madeline Norton, Kaya Rushin, Cale Shotton, and Izzy Truelove. 5C – Aislynn Salinas, Nick Luebrecht, Maddy Reynolds. 5D – Kaylee Setzer.

Headlines of the Day

Switch to our mobile site